Stormwater Issue Archived

101-399 Mt Piney Ave Ne St Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8638332

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

97 times

Reported:

on

Description

Americana Cove is a 55 and up mobile home community. The address of 233 Mt. Piney Avenue NE has reported standing water around the home. This is a health issue especially with mosquitos. The Storm & Water Division did do drainage work in August of 2019 along this same area. The ID number for that case was 6445297. I am requesting assistance and investigation of this area. The community address of Americana Cove is, 7201 1st Street NE, St. Petersburg, FL 33702. My name is Chrissy Brush, office manager and phone number is 727-526-9141. Thank you in advance for your help.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. 233 Mount Piney Avenue NE, St. Petersburg, FL 33702

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO A (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.