Streets: Street lighting Archived

199 Clinton Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8647565

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Street light not working. in front of 199 Clinton Ave, a second Street light in front of 205 Clinton Avenue No pole number is also out. I believe the next light near 215 Clinton is barely lit.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. 6829
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out
Q. Additional Information
A. This is a public Safety issues, the block is extremely dark on the South side of Clinton Avenue bet JFK and West Side Avenue

5 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Omni (Verified Official)

  • Omni (Verified Official)

  • Frank (Registered User)

  • Closed RRC Manager - Waseem (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.