Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

15 Harrison St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8698764

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

the occupant has built an outside shower and the contaminated waste water is running into soil. Can't get clear photo because the occupant purposefully and intentionally put up a fence to block this illegal activity and entry to the property would be trespassing.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Private

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.