Canal Walk trees Down and low razor wire Open

1 1/2 Grape Street Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8799334

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Resident would like the trees blocking the Canal walk removed and feels the razor wire is low and someone could be injured walking by the wire. Have additional pictures if needed.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Downed trees and potential razor wire hazard

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...