Sign Issue Archived

2008 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8874693

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

922136

Tagged:

signs, robbery

Description

Hillsborough Street sign has been stolen again

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Hillsborough/Pullen/Oberlin

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.