Street Sign Issue Archived

852-998 Brewster St Bridgeport, CT, 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8891928

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge, heat

Description

Contractor at the old Bridgeport showwcase theaters is impeding traffic by leaving signs in the road 24/7.
In the path of traffic.
Is this approved by the City?

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. traffic
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe below)

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.