Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

Elm St & Sturges St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8921512

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Got notice from ClickFix that issue #3836909 has been outstanding for 1111 days, more than 3 years without an answer from Code Enforcement. This should go directly to Mayor to get their Department Heads to answer ClickFix concerns.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Housing Code Violation

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.