Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

1–7 S Union St Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8950719

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Accumulation of leaves and trash under shrubbery. The piles of leaves have been there for 2 weeks and will end up clogging the storm drains. There's visible trash under the piles of leaves under the shrubs.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.