Catch Basins & Drains Archived

Great Plain Ave & Wilshire Park Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8989508

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Catch Basins & Drains

Viewed:

188 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Resident of 14 Wilshire Pk. reported that the catch basin is clogged which caused flooding to his yard & basement. Please give him a call and inspect the catch basin.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the condition of the catch basin.
A. Clogged/Flooding
Q. Please provide any additional information about the catch basin issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.