Trees along City Streets Archived

87 Romaine Ave Jersey City NJ 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8989820

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I have reported this tree several times but it hasn’t been inspected recently
The bottom isrotting away as seen in pictures
Please have someone inspect it as I fear with additional heavy rains it will start leaning even more than it is now

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Sycamore
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.