Traffic: Signal, Signage, Light Pole and Striping Maintenance Issues Open

100 Mulberry St Newark, NJ 07102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9061600

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, Light Pole and Striping Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

16 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Loose Lighting Structure. Swinging precariously; may fall into vehicular and pedestrian traffic

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue you would like to report:
A. Leaning Signs/ Poles
Q. Please enter pole number and exact address where pole is located (Street light poles ONLY)
A. 46294

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...