Street Plowing Archived

Elizabeth Ann Drive New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

906736

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

287 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

I'd like to know when the city will start enforcing having cars ticketed and towed during snow storms. I am tired of ruining my lawn every snow storm to keep my vehicles off the road and the neighbors choose to leave theirs on the street which means the street isn't getting cleared properly. Then I need to come out and shovel the damn street so I can park again, unless the neighbor decides that they will take the space. Its about time that we see some enforcement in our neighborhood, we pay taxes too!


5 Comments

  • TAMC (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Fab (Guest)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.