Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

189 Edgewater Drive Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9072100

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

New home was built snd the sidewalk took a beating. The problem is the builder only repaired part of the sidewalk. The sidewalk on the east side of the property still has bushes over growing it and it is uneven and crack both making it not possible to walk on. Snow came yesterday and I could not get a picture.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface, Other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.