ONGOING DUMPING/BLIGHT IN EMPTY LOT NEXTDOOR Open

850 Mead Ave Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

908613

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

284 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

500066

Description

There is an empty lot next door to the building I live in (848-850 Mead Ave) that wraps around into what looks like our back yard. The backyard has had a ton of ancient trash in it for the past year and a few weeks ago someone dumped what looks like a chicken coop and other furniture in the front section


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • MERC (Registered User)

  • jasonkick (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • MERC (Registered User)

  • Daves (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...