Constant Overflow of trash Open

69 Eastern Drive Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9109254

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

trash overflowing onto the streets

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Yesterday around 745pm took out trash and this what I came upon trash all over even on the road. This is a constant problem on weekends especially. Wow!! Never have I seen this in the 11 years I lived here.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...