Garbage has been piled for over a year Archived

27 Essex Street san francisco , CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 815

Issue ID:

918458

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Street or Sidewalk Cleaning

Viewed:

605 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3321308

Description

There is a lot of garbage in the partially fenced area, walking on Essex just south of the new Transbay Block 11A building.

I first reported this March 2013. It was acknowledged, closed, and never removed!?

I thought it would be removed when construction finished on the building, but it has not. This is a bad way to welcome new neighbors, and does not encourage a clean neighborhood.

Please clean up this garbage!

also asked...
Q. Object
A. Garbage

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.