No enforcement of parking ban Archived

Lawrence Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

925171

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

400 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Many cars remained parked on the odd side of the street last night and no one appears to have been ticketed or towed. Having the street adequately plowed would open up parking for days to come and this is very difficult when the street is all parked up. Just wondering if there are plans to enforce the ban in the future.


Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • Acknowledged Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Daytime Parking Enforcement Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Enforce the ban (Guest)

  • cranky (Registered User)

  • eastrockcookie (Guest)

  • Lawrence Street Neighbor (Guest)

  • Lawrence Street Neighbor (Guest)

  • eastrockcookie (Guest)

  • Lawrence Street Neighbor (Guest)

  • Res (Registered User)

  • dd (Guest)

  • Natalya (Guest)

  • Foster resident (Guest)

  • eastrockcookie (Guest)

  • Natalya (Guest)

  • Foster resident (Guest)

  • Closed Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Daytime Parking Enforcement Supervisor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.