Sidewalk Repair Archived

Sweet Water Park SE 4th Ave, Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9253574

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

25306

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Specifically the sidewalk adjacent to the children’s play ground equipment closest to 2nd Ave is slipping downhill and is severely cracked making for hazardous ⚠️ conditions.

also asked...
Q. Please select the type of disrepair of the sidewalk.
A. Trip Hazard

3 Comments

  • City of Gainesville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.