Acknowledged by: City of Middletown, CT

Street Lamp Acknowledged

191 Rose Cir Middletown, CT, 06457, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9255804

Submitted To:

Street Lamps

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported:

on

Description

Resident says there is a big hole in the ground. A street light pole is in the hole, but the hole is too big for the pole and she is very concerned it is going to fall down. Not stable.

also asked...
Q. Type of Problem
A. Other
Q. MN Number
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.