Property owner throwing trash out front in yard Archived

218 Southeast Jefferson Cir N St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9339775

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

212 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Once again the property owner is throwing trash in the front yard this issue has happened over and over again he seems to think our neighborhood is the dump can the city please help to put a stop to him doing this permanently the rest of the neighbors work hard to keep their yards clean this is not fair To the neighborhood There must be some fine you can give him to make him think twice about doing this


12 Comments

  • mobile app (Registered User)

  • mobile app (Registered User)

  • Mike Whitney (Registered User)

  • mobile app (Registered User)

  • M (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation Customer Service Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • mobile app (Registered User)

  • JB (Registered User)

  • mobile app (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.