Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed) Archived

179 Whitman Road Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9387895

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, snow

Description

Plow dug up lawn and broke tree branch (and additional property damage)

also asked...
Q. What needs to be done to the Berm?
A. Rake & Re-Seed Berm, Install Loam, Damaged by Plow

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.