Snow/Ice Removal Archived

1806 Vernon St Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

944289

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

762 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00035362

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

This building has failed to address any of the recent snowfalls, resulting in a block of ice on the sidewalk, making it impassable and dangerous.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.