Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Blocked Pedestrian Walkway Acknowledged

Eddy St & Jones St San Francisco, CA, 94102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9455112

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Blocked Pedestrian Walkway

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13554175

Description

Severe impalemenylt hazard on se corner of Hiedekker Park basketball court. This is well within the range of the basketball playing area, and the metal post sticking out of the ground could easily impale a player running afteraloose ball. This needs to be cut down or capped and made visible.

also asked...
Q. Object
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.