Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

801-849 Pine Street Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20680

Issue ID:

945954

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

3398 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

503963

Tagged:

pothole, trash, homeless

Description

Homeless encampment along this street. One guy harassed me as I was taking a picture of dumped garbage on the same street and followed me home.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Dannyb (Guest)

  • Jeremy (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.