Sign Missing Archived

709 Barnes Street Northeast Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14280

Issue ID:

946104

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

724 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00036787

Tagged:

signs

Description

Stop sign needed at sw corner of cassel and Barnes ne. Intersection is marked as all way stop. The street is new, but construction is complete.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.