Streets and Sidewalks Archived

90 Brookline Avenue Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

946846

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

2718 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The snow-chomper went right over my recycling. I was able to clean most of that up, but it also left a car-sized foot-deep pile hard packed snow in the middle of the street & up against my car. I was able to chop myself out, but the road is a mess now & needs a plow to go through to clean it up.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...