Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles) Archived

690 Main St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9472814

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

contractors have their trucks parked on the sidewalk, portapotty is parked on the sidewalk, trucks going the wrong direction at a stop sign where pedestrians are nearly hit navigating the crosswalk, trucks are parked in the direction of oncoming traffic, and there is as police detail employed at the site to ensure people's safety. How come citizens have to write in on this site to have the police detail enforce safety procedures?


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.