Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

406–412 Broadway Cambridge MA 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9497126

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

At intersection of Dana street and Broadway. Tripping hazard. Been like this for a little while now. Please fix/add temporary pavement and do a more permanent replacment when possible.Thank you!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.