Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Code Enforcement: Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Acknowledged

1179 Washington St Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9534448

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Code Enforcement: Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

10378641

Description

The house is dilapidated and all of the windows has been busted. A homeless lady with mental health issues resides in the house. The house does not have any working utilities on at all. There are no lights, water and the house is not livable. However the community has great concerns due to the house and the individual residing in the house. There are no doors to the house. This is an eyesore to the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. Yes
Q. Are the doors open?
A. Yes
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.