Tree - All Other Open

Fellsmere Park Fellsmere Rd, Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9596613

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Tree - All Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The number of trees down inside the Fellsmere Pond area is amazing. Has our Ward 3 councilor made any effort to have this cleaned up? Drive along West Border Road and you will see dozens of trees down in the park and along the old hospital side too.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Dead Tree

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.