Sidewalks Archived

300 Sawmill Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

963110

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

750 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Originally reported on 2013-12-07
Television-cable left on sidewalk and crossing driveway and sidewalk again
This issue was reported as per your request and the person on the other end of the call did not seem as if they were concerned with this issue.
It still exists(12/20/13) and there is other ground work going on in this area, so I would Like to see this issue addressed rather than sit around for another month presenting a hazard and collecting trash.
This issue is still unresolved, referencing Issue ID: 846979


4 Comments

  • Handy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Handy (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.