Litter Archived

1316-1350 Forestville Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9636182

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

While walking the greenway we see this pole sticking out on the creek. It’s located close to forestville road bridge and has been there quite some time.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.