Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

113th St N Largo, FL, 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9649759

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

106751

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

When emergency vehicles go through the intersection understandably they get the right luck they get the greenlight. But after they clear the intersection the signal should go back to the cycle where it left off. For example third time that this has happened to me at least northbound sitting in the Middle Ln., EMS comes through the light goes green for them it was in the middle of the left turn signal‘s for north and southbound 113th it then went to fall east westbound green skipping north through traffic oh. Then another minute and a half go by and here comes a fire responder engine going to the same call, they get the greenlight again skipping north and south straight through traffic. By the time north and south ended up going through East and West had gone through four separate cycles.by

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons, evenings

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Ljn658 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.