Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Building and Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Acknowledged

112 Mcadoo Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9668403

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

565 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

This is the retaining wall in my backyard ! This is just a part of the wall that's crumbling ! The road behind my house (Highview Road ) and my yard is right in front of 30 Highview Road which is now being repaved and I'm sure it's only going to make the wall crumble more !

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Medium (hubcap)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

19 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.