Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

806 W Grand Blvd Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9801264

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

These large trees (approx 5-6 trees) lining the east side of West Grand between 6th street and 8th street look like they are dead, dying or diseased One tree has a large limb that looks like it is about to break off and fall onto the northbound lanes of west grand Please have an arborist check these trees out asap


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.