Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

43 Leonard St Burlington VT 05408, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9977496

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other INT Customer Service

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-443

Description

Sidewalk cap appears to be missing At other places on this sidewalk there is a metal cap over similar openings Thanks for taking a look

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Aris (Registered User)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.