Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues Archived

221-399 S Wingate St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10005302

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Hi there. We are at RH Forrest field. I appreciate the sign that was posted today, but as a spectator, it blocks the field of view. Can someone move it down on the fence or up high? Thanks! 😁

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. other (please describe)

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.