Acknowledged by: CT Transit

General Bus Request/Incident Acknowledged

Concord St. New Haven, Ct. Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 655

Issue ID:

1011558

Submitted To:

CT Transit - New Haven

Category:

General Bus Request/Incident

Viewed:

3136 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

It was nice to see a supervisor on concord st. today but sitting on concord doesn't seem like the greatest way to catch a bus speeding maybe try hiding on a side street????


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged CTTRANSIT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.