Signals / Signs Archived

Six Forks And Mourning Dove Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1015510

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

890 times

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

No left hand turn signal when going south on Six Forks. Takes several light cycles to get through at times (and have to enter intersection to do so...). I am concerned about my young driver having to navigate this left turn at rush hour without a green left hand turn arrow at the light. I have personally seen several near-accidents there, and there is a definite need for a left turn signal especially at busy times of the day


10 Comments

  • Ao (Guest)

  • telecomgal (Guest)

  • Ivote (Guest)

  • Handy (Registered User)

  • telecomgal (Guest)

  • XYZ (Guest)

  • Handy (Registered User)

  • Handy (Registered User)

  • Handy (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.