Public Park Closed

17 Fellsmere Road Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10382199

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Park

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The sycamore tree in front of 17 Fellsmere road full of dead branches, this tree is locate above the park parking area, those falling dead branches are very dangerous to the park visitors and to the parked car. and the walking path, the tree branches broke a car's windshield las year, The dead branches should be trimmed.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Trash
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.