Missed Yard Waste Closed

6th St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10460028

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Missed Yard Waste

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree limbs that have been on the street for months. Told that they have to be in front of a property for them to be moved. It is an eyesore. We would really just like the debris to be removed so we can enjoy clean streets.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Environmental Services - CH (Verified Official)

  • Closed Environmental Services - CH (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...