Được ghi nhận bởi: Brookhaven, GA

Parks Problem Được thừa nhận

3045 Caldwell Rd Ne Atlanta, Georgia Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 2855

ID Vấn đề:

1049632

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Parks

Đã xem:

1714 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Brookhaven

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Mô tả

There is a low place in the ground between the playground and tennis courts which has become a swamp. Standing water is a breeding ground for mosquitoes. There is a valley for stormwater runoff, but it has become filled with silt and overgrown with grass and no longer drains the grounds.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Which park does this issue involve?
Đáp. Ashford Park
Hỏi. Describe the problem
Đáp. Chưa có Câu trả lời nào

4 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video