Pris en compte par: Oak311 Call Center

Potholes and loose gravel Reconnu

6147 Oakdale Avenue Oakland, California Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

1106080

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Catégorie:

Pothole

Vues:

1249 fois

Quartier:

Millsmont

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

521757

Description

There are numerous potholes in this area and also down the street. Also, the street is so badly damaged that there is loose gravel everywhere. The street is at an incline, and this poses a dangerous condition. Several people have slipped and fallen on the loose gravel. The gravel needs to be swept away ASAP and the road needs to be repaired.


Post a New Comment

8 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • JackieB (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • lmilanes (Invité)

  • Tara Vargo (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • MERC (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Javasailor (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • MERC (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Jackie (Invité)

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.