Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

34 Fayette St Cambridge, MA 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11080295

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5187

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree between 32 and 34 Fayette St. had a pretty decently sized dead branch fall in one of the recent storms and there's at least one other one up there (which appears dead). In general some branches are also reaching out a decent bit over the houses and could probably use a pruning.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.