Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

East Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11096929

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Repair INT

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-168

Description

Sidewalk off East Avenue that connects hospital with street is being washed off. Conditions of path are unsafe to pedestrians- contacted hospital security to inform and was instructed to reach out to the city. We are really hoping that this VERY IMPORTANT AND HIGHLY TRAFFICKED USAGE is properly addressed. thank you!!!

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.