Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Weeds, Landscape and Irrigation Acknowledged

1030 Marina Village Pkwy Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11097775

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Marina Village

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

There are very large blackberry bushes located in front of Gate 9 behind the marina office at 1030 MV Pkwy. These bushes need to be trimmed back as the thorns are very sharp and pose as a hazard.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.