Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

65 Blacksmith Drive Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11127958

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The corner lot pavement type sidewalk is starting to crumble and develop holes and cracks, making it difficult for strollers, wheelchairs, and kids to travel. In addition, there is a new elementary school bus stop in front of our house and the safety of parents and children are at risk.
The town plow pushes the snow over the curb and contributes to the damaged sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Damaged by Plow, Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Loose Gravel, Uneven Surface

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.