Noise Complaint - IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911. PLEASE NOTE: SeeClickFix is NOT monitored 24 hours a day or on the weekends. This request may be received well after the issue has occurred. Archived

Dick'S Sporting Goods 3850 Mystic Valley Pkwy, Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11360535

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Noise Complaint - IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911. PLEASE NOTE: SeeClickFix is NOT monitored 24 hours a day or on the weekends. This request may be received well after the issue has occurred.

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The external alarm at Dick’s continues to go off for hours at a time. It can start around 11:45pm or 4:30am multiple times a week causing residents in the area to lose sleep. This issue has not been resolved or fixed and this has been happening for a couple months now.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.