Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

1301 Sw Macvicar Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11514936

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

130494

Description

Pin oak tree at the home at 13th Street and MacVicar and has an abundance of dead limbs some of which are leaning on the power lines. Another day of strong winds could be hazardous to the lines and cars parked in the street.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES
Q. What work is requested to be done?
A. dead limbs from pin oak to be removed

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.