Street Lights Open

83-139 Garden St Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11607696

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The street light at the corner of May and Garden has been out for at least a year. Despite several requests, the light is still not working. This is a safety hazard for pedestrians walking to the train, the high school, St Joes or the center of town. This is a very dark corner with considerable traffic thought out the evening and morning hours. Thank you in advance for prioritizing.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Outage (lights out)
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. May and Garden Streets

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...